2022 lOGO 02.jpg

Get your Groove on and join us for

The American Bloodhound Club National Specialty

October 29th - November 5th, 2022

Committees

2022 Chairs, Coordinators and Committee Leads

Chair: Chris Flessner………………………………………..........................................................……………chrisflessner@gmail.com

Co-Chair: Tina Kocar……………………………........................................................…………………….ribbonsbytina@yahoo.com

Treasurer: Don Ozee………………………….....................................................……………………….….bldhndsar629@gmail.com

Auction/Raffle: Camille McArdle/ Bryan & Chris Flessner……......……hounddrool@earthlink.net

Banquets/Meals: Mary Zitek/Lori Hansen…………………................................……………znutrageous@aol.com

Catalog/Advertising: Paula VanBeveran………………..........................………….houndhero@windstream.net

Ring Steward: Amanda Beck……………………………….......................................………..sunsetacres118@frontier.com

Grounds: Bryan Flessner/Johnny Britton……………....…................................………bryan.flessner@gmil.com

Reserved Grooming: Heather Buehner. Bryan Flessner….......……heatherhelmer25@gmail.com

Judges Ed/Member Ed: Camille McArdle………………………...................................Camillemca@gmail.com

Hospitality: Tony Chrisopoulos/Cindy Ozee………………...................................………………. at4819@gmail.com

Obedience/Rally: Amanda Beck……………………….................................…………. sunsetacres118@frontier.com

Trailing: Jan Rothwell…………………………………….………….................................................................…………jhrhound@aol.com

Scent Work: Tony/Mary Ginter…………….................................................………………………………..backhome@toast.net

Photo Contest: Molly Nye…………………………................................................................………………………………mns4@aol.com

Top Twenty: Steve/Shari Kirschner/Sandy Katos……................…………..…smkirschner@comcast.net

Trophies: Chris Flessner/Johnny Britton/Tina Kocar……..............……...johnny.britton@yahoo.com

Rosettes: Tina Kocar………………………………………........................................................……….. ribbonsbytina@yahoo.com

Boutique: Debbie Boaz/Cindy Ozee……………...................................……………………bdoazhounds@gmail.com

Health: Heather Buehner…………………………………….............................................….. heatherhelmer25@gmail.com

Judges Hospitality: Rae Owen…………………….........................................................……….……………………r78vet@aol.com

Decorations/Facebook: Jessica Chrisopoulos……….............……...jessicamedwards89@gmail.com

Website: Chris Flessner………………………………………….......................................................…….chrisflessner@gmail.com

Schedule 

Saturday-Sunday

Oct 29-30, 2022

  • Scent Work

Monday-Tuesday

Oct 31-1st, 2022

  • Trailing

  • Welcome Party, Health Screenings

Wednesday Nov 2, 2022

  • Obedience / Rally

  • Futurity

  • Top Twenty Extravaganza

Thursday, Nov 3, 2022

  • Veteran Sweepstakes/Puppy/Junior Sweepstakes

  • Dog Classes

  • Itty Bitty Puppy Match- Michelle Ashpole

  • ABC MEMBER EDUCATION ROUND TABLE- Camille McArdle

  • Taco Bar/Groovy Bingo

Friday, Nov 4, 2022

  • Judges Education - Camille McArdle

  • National Specialty

    • Veterans

    • Bitch Classes, BOB

    • Non-Regular Classes

    • Junior Showmanship

  • Annual Banquet & ABC Meeting

  • Annual National Auction/Raffle

Saturday Nov 5, 2022

  • ABC North Central Regional Specialty

  • Veteran Sweepstakes

 Puppy/Junior Sweepstakes

  • Junior Showmanship

  • Dog & Bitch Classes

  • Breed

  • Non-Regular Classes

National/Regional Judges

Mr Daniel Smyth................................................................................................................................... (CA)

National Conformation Judge

Mrs. Keran Dewey................................................................................................................................. (NH)

Futurity Stakes

Ms. Sandra D'Andrea............................................................................................................................ (NY)

Puppy/Veteran Sweepstakes

Mrs. Deb Schneider............................................................................................................................. (MN)

National Obedience Trial and Rally Trial

Mr. Jamie Hubbard................................................................................................................................. (IN)

Regional Conformation Judge

Mr. Harry (Butch) Schulman................................................................................................................ (KY)

Regional Jr. Showmanship

National Deadlines
NATIONAL DEADLINES.jpg